Twinkies Nooooo! RIP

Alright not gonna lie I almost had a panic attack when I just heard there will no longer be hostess twinkies, sno-balls, mini muffins etc.   I really love me a twinkie man seriously.  I really want to go out tonight and buy as many boxes as I can find.  When I was a waitress and working a 9-5 office job I used to grab a twinkie and a AMP (do they still make Mt dew AMP?) before work to get me through the night because I could never eat between jobs and had to wait till my serving shift was done to eat dinner.  I gotta think about this twinkie buying thing, I don’t want to eat them now but I might someday and who knows they could be worth money someday. lol  OMG HOHOs and Cupcakes too!! 0_oImage

Advertisements

About smashvip

A fat girl who was skinny once, just trying to find her way back to skinny & happy. You gotta look good to survive LA LA land.
This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s